July 15, 2019
[…] * * * * *
We appreciate this opportunity to share our views regarding the Proposal. We
have focused in this letter on issues that are of the greatest concern to our
membership and on which we have significant expertise, and we think it is
important for the FRB to address these issues in any revisions to the Proposal.
If you have any questions regarding our comments or would like additional
information, please contact me at (202) 326-5813 or solson@ici.org; Rachel H.
Graham, Associate General Counsel, at (202) 326-5819 or rgraham@ici.org; or
50
See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 371c(b)(1)(D) (defining affiliate to include an “investment fund
with respect to which a member bank or affiliate thereof is an investment adviser”).
Ms. Ann E. Misback
July 15, 2019
Page 20
Frances M. Stadler, Associate General Counsel and Corporate Secretary, at
(202) 326-5822 or frances@ici.org.
Sincerely,
/s/ Susan M. Olson
Susan M. Olson
General Counsel
Latest Comment Letters: